Posted on: January 26th, 2012 by admin

PERSONNEL 2019

PRINCIPAL MRS E HAYES-HILL
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS MRS K FREDERICKS
MRS S HAYES
MRS A BOTHA
MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE:
MS R CLEMENTS
MRS M FIELD
MRS M KRUGER
MRS M NAIDOO
MRS N NIGHTINGALE
MISS K SHARRATT
MRS S SHORE
MS E ZONDI
SPORT CO-ORDINATOR MISS K SHARRATT
CULTURAL CO-ORDINATOR MRS N NIGHTINGALE
HEAD OF GRADE 8
MRS N NIGHTINGALE
HEAD OF GRADE 9 MRS A BOTHA
HEAD OF GRADE 10 MS R CLEMENTS
HEAD OF GRADE 11 MRS K FREDERICKS (Academics) and MS E ZONDI (Admin)
HEAD OF GRADE 12 MRS S HAYES
ADMINISTRATION MRS D BULLEN
MRS M DU TOIT
MRS C HOFFMAN
MRS L JONES
MRS C NEETHLING
MS S NGUBANE
MRS R RAMPERSAD
MRS L ROBINSON
MRS A STEVENS
BURSAR: MRS C NEETHLING
ESTATE MANAGER: MR R HAYES
STORES CONTROLLERS: MRS M DU TOIT
MR N NAIDOO
GENERAL ASSISTANTS: MS E BHENGU
MR E BHENGU
MR S CELE
MS B DLOMO
MS Z LANGA
MR E MACHI (SECURITY)
MS B MCHUNU
MR B MTHEMBU
MR E NGCOBO
MR K NCGOBO
MS L NGOBESE
MR L NTSHANGASE
MS A NZAMA
MR K SHANGASE
MEDIA CENTRE: MRS A BOTHA
MRS R GOVINDSAMY
MRS I KOLOMBATOVIĆ

Subject Teachers 2019

ACCOUNTING: Mrs Z Desai
Mr M Marx

AFRIKAANS FAL GR 8 -12: Mrs B Botha – FAL
Mrs S Buys, Mrs C Mack, Ms L Rossouw, Mrs A Skevington, Miss N Van Zyl, Mrs E Warne

BUSINESS STUDIES: Mrs S Hayes
Ms R Desai, Mrs B van der Merwe

CONSUMER STUDIES: Mrs L Botha
Mrs C Cuthbert

CREATIVE ARTS – ART: Ms P Fitchet
Miss de Vries. Ms V Hartley, Mrs N Moore

CREATIVE ARTS – DRAMAMiss K Kimber
Miss L Msomi, Ms V Hartley

EMSMrs Z Desai
Miss R Desai, Miss N Dlamini, Mrs B Van der Merwe

ENGLISH: Mrs M Naidoo – 10-12, Mrs N Nightingale – 8 & 9
Ms S Bolton, Mr A Coldwell, Ms A Dannewitz, Miss K Da Silva, Mrs A Shiller, Miss N Smith, Mrs H van Niekerk, Mr V Williams

GEOGRAPHY: Ms R Clements
Miss K-L Coetzee, Mrs S de Speville, Mr P Robinson, Mr V Williams

HISTORYMrs N Nightingale (Overseer)
Miss K-L Coetzee, Mrs E Faulkner, Ms P Fitchet

isiZULU FAL: Ms N Zondi – 10-12, Miss S Magubane – 8&9
Miss N Dlamini, Mrs H Makhaye

ICT (Information & Communication Technology): Mrs N Moore
Mrs T Crouch, Miss J De Vries, Ms V Hartley

IT (Information Technology): Ms S Benimadho

LIFE SCIENCE: Mrs J Pattinson
Mrs C Engelbrecht, Mrs M Field, Mrs S Hayes, Mrs T Martin, Mrs I Nolan, Miss R Sobey, Mrs A Visser, Mrs K Wright

LO GUIDANCE: Miss L Marais
Mrs M Bax, Mrs T Crouch, Mrs C Cuthbert, Miss N Dlamini, Mrs Mrs R Govindsamy, Mrs A Maharaj, Mrs H Makhaye, Mrs I Nolan

LO PE: Miss L Marais
Mrs T Crouch, Miss A Jacobs

MATHEMATICAL LITERACY: Mrs N Govender
Mrs L de Waal

MATHEMATICS: Mrs D Kruger
Ms S Benimadho, Miss S Berndt, Mrs E Deepnarain, Mrs L de Waal, Mrs K Fredericks, Mrs L Funnell, Mrs B Hussey, Miss M van der Westhuisen

MUSICMrs S Hayes (Overseer)
Mrs I Nieuwoudt

NATURAL SCIENCE: Miss R Sobey
Mrs M Fourie, Miss J Kasavel, Mrs I Nolan, Mrs A Visser

PHYSICAL SCIENCEMrs S Shore
Mrs M Fourie, Mrs S Jagganath, Miss J Kasavel

TECHNOLOGY: Mrs M Field
Mrs T Crouch, Mrs A Maharaj, Mrs R Govindsamy, Mrs E Warne

VISUAL ARTSMiss J De Vries
Ms P Fitchet, Mrs N Moore