Posted on: January 26th, 2012 by admin

PERSONNEL 2020

PRINCIPAL MRS E HAYES-HILL
DEPUTY PRINCIPALS MRS K FREDERICKS
MRS S HAYES
MRS A BOTHA
MRS N NIGHTINGALE
MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE MS R CLEMENTS
MRS M FIELD
MISS K KIMBER
MRS M KRUGER
MRS M NAIDOO
MRS C NEETHLING
MISS K SHARRATT
MRS S SHORE
MS E ZONDI
SPORT CO-ORDINATOR MISS K SHARRATT
CULTURAL CO-ORDINATOR MISS K KIMBER
HEAD OF GRADE 8
MRS N NIGHTINGALE
HEAD OF GRADE 9 MRS S SHORE
HEAD OF GRADE 10 MS R CLEMENTS
HEAD OF GRADE 11 MRS K FREDERICKS   MRS M NAIDOO
HEAD OF GRADE 12 MRS S HAYES
ADMINISTRATION MRS D BULLEN
MRS M DU TOIT
MRS C HOFFMAN
MISS J LOMBARD
MS S NGUBANE
MS I NGWAZI
MRS L ROBINSON
MRS A STEVENS
MRS W WEIR
BURSAR MRS C NEETHLING
ESTATE MANAGER MR R HAYES
STORES CONTROLLERS: MRS M DU TOIT
MR N NAIDOO
GENERAL ASSISTANTS: MS E BHENGU
MR E BHENGU
MR S CELE
MS B DLOMO
MS Z LANGA
MR E MACHI (SECURITY)
MS B MCHUNU
MR B MTHEMBU
MR E NGCOBO
MR K NCGOBO
MS L NGOBESE
MR L NTSHANGASE
MS A NZAMA
MR K SHANGASE
MEDIA CENTRE: MRS A BOTHA
MRS R GOVINDSAMY
MRS I KOLOMBATOVIĆ

Subject Teachers 2020

ACCOUNTING: Mrs Z Desai
Mr M Marx

AFRIKAANS FAL GR 8 -12: Mrs B Botha – FAL
Mrs S Buys, Mrs C Mack, Ms L Rossouw, Mrs A Skevington, Miss N Van Zyl, Mrs E Warne

BUSINESS STUDIES: Mrs S Hayes
Ms R Desai, Mrs N Mkhize

CONSUMER STUDIES: Mrs C Cuthbert

CREATIVE ARTS – ART: Ms P Fitchet
Miss de Vries, Ms V Hartley, Mrs N Moore

CREATIVE ARTS – DRAMAMiss K Kimber
Miss L Msomi, Ms V Hartley, Mrs I Nieuwoudt

EMSMrs Z Desai
Miss R Desai, Miss N Dlamini, Mr M Marx, Mrs N Mkhize

ENGLISH: Mrs M Naidoo – 10-12, Ms S Bolton – 8 & 9
Ms KL Coetzee, Ms A Dannewitz, Miss K Da Silva, Ms V Hartley, Mrs N Nightingale, Mrs A Shiller, Miss N Smith, Mrs H van Niekerk, Mr V Williams

GEOGRAPHY: Ms R Clements – 10-12, Ms S de Speville – 8&9
Mr N Mseleku, Mr P Robinson, Mr V Williams

HISTORYMrs E Faulkner
Mrs M Addington, Ms KL Coetzee, Ms P Fitchet, Mr C Humphries

isiZULU FAL: Ms N Zondi – 10-12, Miss S Magubane – 8&9
Miss N Dlamini, Mr N Mseleku

ICT (Information & Communication Technology): Mrs A Botha
Miss J De Vries, Mr C Humphries, Mrs A Visser

IT (Information Technology): Ms S Benimadho

LIFE SCIENCE: Mrs J Pattinson
Mrs C Engelbrecht, Mrs M Field, Mrs S Hayes, Mrs I Nolan, Miss R Sobey, Mrs A Visser, Mrs K Wright

LO GUIDANCE: Mrs C Cuthbert
Mrs M Bax, Mrs S Buys, Mrs T Crouch, Mrs C Cuthbert, Miss N Dlamini, Mrs R Govindsamy, Mrs A Maharaj, Miss N Morton, Mrs I Nolan

LO PE: Mrs T Crouch
Miss A Jacobs, Miss N Morton

MATHEMATICAL LITERACY: Mrs N Govender
Mrs L de Waal

MATHEMATICS: Mrs D Kruger
Ms S Benimadho, Miss S Berndt, Miss KJ Coetzee, Mrs E Deepnarain, Mrs L de Waal, Mrs K Fredericks, Mrs B Hussey, Mrs V Rixon, Mr S Ntaka, Miss C Vallen

MUSICMrs I Nieuwoudt
Mr A Mnikathi

NATURAL SCIENCE: Mrs M Fourie
Miss J Kasavel, Mrs I Nolan, Miss R Sobey

PHYSICAL SCIENCEMrs S Shore
Mrs M Fourie, Mrs S Jagganath, Miss J Kasavel

TECHNOLOGY: Mrs M Field
Mrs A Maharaj, Mrs R Govindsamy, Mrs E Warne

VISUAL ARTSMiss J De Vries
Ms P Fitchet